Lime Guesthouse

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Lime Guesthouse Seoul features 12 rooms and lies around 10 minutes' drive from Samseong Museum of Publishing. Guests who stay at the guest house can park their car on site.

Along with tea and coffee making equipment, the rooms are furnished with a sofa set. Offering hair dryers and towels, the bathrooms also feature a separate toilet and a shower.

This Seoul hotel is a few minutes' drive from Kuu Kuu and serves delectable meals.

This property is located in Seoul, next to Dokbawi tube station. AW Convention Center is within 4 km of the hotel, while Gimpo airport is 15 km from it. The accommodation lies within 15 minutes' drive of the historic Gyeongbokgung Palace. Bulgwang Middle School bus stop is only a 5-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Lime Guesthouse Seoul
Dongming House
Mobile-only price

Dongming House

7.3
Good 3 reviews
607 m from property
USD 152 USD 137
per night
Cozyseoul
Mobile-only price

Cozyseoul

1 km from property
USD 80 USD 72
per night
Casamigalu
Mobile-only price

Casamigalu

9.8
Exceptional 27 reviews
2.3 km from property
USD 153 USD 138
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Gimpo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Seoul Station
    9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🚗
      Is there a parking near Lime Guesthouse?
      Yes, Lime Guesthouse provides a free car park on site.
    • 🕌
      Are there any landmarks close to Lime?
      You may pay a visit to Yeonseo market, which can be found within a few minutes walk away from Lime.
    • 🍹
      What restaurants are in vicinity of Lime Guesthouse Seoul?
      Guests will find Vividchip and Toad House restaurants within 400 metres away from Lime Guesthouse Seoul.
    • What room facilities are featured in Lime Guesthouse?
      Top room amenities at Lime Guesthouse include a dining area, a sofa set and tea/coffee making equipment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Gimpo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Seoul Station
    9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Lime Guesthouse Seoul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close